Endorsements


If you would like your name added to this list, please contact Gary at gjoralemon@gmail.com

Current, Retired and Former Lucia Mar Educators, Nursing Staff and Administrators

Edmund Alarcio, Teacher (Retired)

Kristin Brunst Dignan, Former Teacher

Mike Carfarcia Counselor (Retired)

Marilyn Carfarcia, School Nurse (Retired)

Barry Erlich, Teacher, (Retired)

Christine Ertman, Teacher (Retired)

Jim Fogerty, Teacher/Athletic Director (Retired)

Chuck Fiorintino, Assistant Superintendent (Retired)

Liz Guho-Johnson, Teacher, Retired

Alex Joralemon, Teacher, Retired

Jack Hill, Teacher (Retired)

Jon Hitchen, Teacher (Retired)

Ryan Huss, Teacher (Current)

Heidi Luenser, Teacher, Retired

Blake Miller, Teacher, (Retired)

Mike Sears, Superintendent (Retired)

Christi Smith Peterson, Former Teacher

Bryant Smith, Principal (Retired)

Chris Smith, Teacher, (Retired)

Marilyn Spoeneman, Attendance Technician, (Retired)

Randy Spoeneman, Teacher (Retired)

Larry Will, Teacher, (Retired)

Community Members and LMUSD Alumni

John Allen

Karen Barcellos

Cole Bechtel (AGHS Class of 2005)

Rita Belluz

John Bledsoe

Christin Brittingham

Sandra Bocchicchio

Dr. Mark Bocchicchio, MD

Chris Borda

Gary Borda

Robbie Bos

Ken Bos

Kevin Bromley

Lucy Campos, (AGHS Class of 2017)

Max Dearmendi

Tom Duggan, Attorney-at-Law

Cathy Dooty

Dave Dooty

John Edgerton

Marion Fiorintino

Ken Fontes

Susan Fontes

Jasmine Fructus

David Johnson, Attorney-at-Law

Sheila Gemignani

Dino Gemignani

Maureen Guitierrez

John Gutierrez

Dr. John Gannon, PhD

Sandy Gong

Julie Hansen

Dana Hansen

Melissa Hansen (AGHS Class of 2014)

Barbara Harmon

Sister Theresa Harpin

Leslie Halls

Jan Hensley

Vince Joralemon (AGHS Class of 2008)

Grace Joralemon

Joe Joralemon, AGHS Class of 2005)

Krista Joralemon

Joanna Kay

Alana Logan

Julie London

Paul Masters

Sherry Masters

Marguerite Maxwell

Joyce Meredith

Sabrina Ormonde

Ken Ostapowicz

Linda Ostapowicz

Heath Owens (AGHS, Class of 1984)

Laurie Owens

Jeannie Patton Joseph (AGHS, Class of 1986)

Joan Perkins

Ron Perkins

Christi Smith Petersen (AGHS Class of 2001)

Jason Peterson

Eilene Pham

Rick Phillips

Vicki Phillips

Junior Rangel (AGHS Class of 2000)

Shalis Salinas, AGHS Class of 2000)

Dave Sanchez

Andrea Seastrand, 104th Congress, United States House of Representatives

Ashley Smeester

Diane Tappan

George Tappan

Holly Schmidt

Mark Schmit

Melody Scott

Jim Settle (AGHS Class of 1996)

Amy Settle

Jane Smith

Jordan Smith (AGHS Class of 2014)

Lucas Smith (AGHS Class of 1997)

Michelle Smith

Michelle Walker

Suzi Will

Karen Wise

David Zaragoza

Labor Organizations

San Luis Obispo County Probation Peace Officers Association